3 Replies - 7040 Views - Last Post: 19 August 2010 - 02:07 AM Rate Topic: -----

#1 chingchad  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 10-March 09

How to pass parameter value to crystal report from PHP

Post icon  Posted 16 July 2009 - 10:35 PM

Hi guys,

I have a combine crystal report and php and i've got the report display on my web browser successfully. Now, i want to add a parameter for me to input based on the criteria i added on the sql statement... Anyone can please help me on how to add the parameter from php to crystal report? Thanks in advance.

Regards.
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: How to pass parameter value to crystal report from PHP

#2 kumanan.c  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: -2
  • View blog
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 10-July 08

Re: How to pass parameter value to crystal report from PHP

Posted 10 August 2010 - 09:30 PM

HI,

can u give me the code, how to connect crystal report with php
Was This Post Helpful? -2
  • +
  • -

#3 PsychoCoder  Icon User is offline

  • Google.Sucks.Init(true);
  • member icon

Reputation: 1641
  • View blog
  • Posts: 19,853
  • Joined: 26-July 07

Re: How to pass parameter value to crystal report from PHP

Posted 10 August 2010 - 09:33 PM

First you necro an old thread (had just a single post no less) just to ask for someone to write your code for you? This isn't a code writing service man we're here to help people who actually write their code/do their own homework, not to spoon feed people who arent willing to put any effort into anything.
Was This Post Helpful? 1
  • +
  • -

#4 Guest_Mud10*


Reputation:

Re: How to pass parameter value to crystal report from PHP

Posted 19 August 2010 - 02:07 AM

guys Im having the same problem, How am i gonna add a parameter value to my report, what sould i do?...
Was This Post Helpful? -1

Page 1 of 1