Classes for a Quiz Program

im a beginner and i cant make three classes for my quiz program

Page 1 of 1

3 Replies - 1644 Views - Last Post: 23 August 2009 - 02:16 AM Rate Topic: -----

#1 cziel  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 16
  • Joined: 22-August 09

Classes for a Quiz Program

Posted 22 August 2009 - 08:38 PM

#include<stdio.h>
#include<iostream>
#include<stdlib.h>
#include<string.h>
using namespace std;


		
void main()
{


	FILE *group7a;
	FILE *group7b;
	FILE *group7c;
	char aaa[40];
	char bbb[40];
	char ccc[40];
	char user[10];
	char pass[10];
	int file1=1;
	int file2=2;
	int file3=3;
	


	int easyx=0;
	int easyy=0;
	int avex=0;
	int avey=0;
	int hardx=0;
	int hardy=0;
	int hamp;
	char hatch;
	char z1=0;
	char z2=0;
	char z3=0;
	char z4=0;
	char z5=0;
	char z6=0;
	char z7=0;
	char z8=0;
	char z9=0;
	char z10=0;
	char y1=0;
	char y2=0;
	char y3=0;
	char y4=0;
	char y5=0;
	char y6=0;
	char y7=0;
	char y8=0;
	char y9=0;
	char y10=0;
	char x1=0;
	char x2=0;
	char x3=0;
	char x4=0;
	char x5=0;
	char x6=0;
	char x7=0;
	char x8=0;
	char x9=0;
	char x10=0;
		  hatch='n';
		while(hatch!='y')
		{

		
		cout<<"Input username to continue:"<<endl;
		cin>>user;
		cout<<"Input password:"<<endl;
		
		cin>>pass;
		if((strcmp(user,"lasalle")==0)&&(strcmp(pass,"group7")==0))
		{
		cout<<"\nCORRECT USERNAME AND PASSWORD!\n"<<endl;
		void password();
		}else{
			cout<<"\nWRONG USERNAME AND PASSWORD. ACCESS IS DENIED\n"<<endl;
			exit(0);
	
		}		

void password();
	
	cout<<"SCIENCE IS FUN GAME"<<endl;
	cout<<"Main Menu"<<endl;
	cout<<"1 - Game Description"<<endl;
	cout<<"2 - Game Programmers"<<endl;
	cout<<"3 - EASY ROUND"<<endl;
	cout<<"4 - AVERAGE ROUND"<<endl;
	cout<<"5 - DIFFICULT ROUND"<<endl;
	cout<<"6 - Exit"<<endl;
	cout<<"Choose "<<endl;
	cin>>hamp;
	
	
	switch(hamp)
	{
	case 1:
		{
			cout<<"PROGRAM DESCRIPTION: "<<endl;
			cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n"<<endl;
			cout<<"IT "<<endl;
			cout<<"Presented for "<<endl;
			cout<<"The Partial Fullfillment"<<endl;
			cout<<"In the course of"<<endl;
			cout<<"Object Oriented Programming"<<endl;
			cout<<"Presented to:"<<endl;
			cout<<"Mr."<<endl;
			cout<<"Presented by the:"<<endl;
			cout<<"GROUP "<<endl;
			cout<<"July 30, 2009"<<endl;
			
			cout<<"^_^/>"<<endl;
			cout<<"\n\n\n\n\nYOU WILL BE ASKED TO INPUT YOUR USERNAME AND PASSWORD AGAIN FOR THE SECURITY OF THE PROGRAM\n";
			cout<<"THANK YOU!\n\n\n\n\n";
			
	
		break;

		}
	case 2:
		{
			cout<<"THE PROGRAMMERS:"<<endl;
			cout<<"G"<<endl;
			cout<<"W"<<endl;
			cout<<"O"<<endl;
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\nYOU WILL BE ASKED TO INPUT YOUR USERNAME AND PASSWORD AGAIN FOR THE SECURITY OF THE PROGRAM\n";
			cout<<"THANK YOU!\n\n\n\n\n";
		
			break;

		}
	case 3:
		{
			cout<<"EASY ROUND:"<<endl;
			cout<<"GENERAL RULE: ALL ANSWERS SHOULD BE IN SMALL LETTERS"<<endl;
			cout<<"\n\n\n\nEasy round is all about GENERAL SCIENCE.\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"1.What is the first element in the periodic table of element?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. helium"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. mercury"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. hydrogen"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. oxygen"<<endl;
				cin>>z1;
				
			if(z1=='c')
			{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"SORRY! YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: C\a "<<endl;
			}
			cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"2. What is the study of various species of life?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. chemistry"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. biology"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. physics"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. physical science"<<endl;
			cin>>z2;	
			if(z2=='b')
		{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
cout<<"SORRY! YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a "<<endl;
			}
			cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"3. Who discovered the telephone?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Thomas Edison"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Albert Einstein"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Galileo Galilei"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. Jimmy Neutron"<<endl;
			cin>>z3;
	
			if(z3=='a')
		{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
			}
		cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"4. What is the biggest planet in the solar system?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Mars"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Jupiter"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Saturn"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. Vesta"<<endl;
			cin>>z4;
	
			if(z4=='b')
		{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
			}
			cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"5. What is the basic unit of life?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. blood"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. heart"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. brain"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. cell"<<endl;
			cin>>z5;

	if(z5=='d')
		{
				easyx=easyx+1;
			cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: D \a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"6. Who is the father of biology?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Socrates"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Aristotle"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Plato"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. none of the above"<<endl;
			cin>>z6;

			if(z6=='b')
			{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"7. What is the smallest planet in the solar system?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Pluto"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Mercury"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Mars"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. Ceres"<<endl;
			cin>>z7;

			if(z7=='b')
			{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"8. Astronomy is under what field of science?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. physics"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. chemistry"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. biology"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. none of the above"<<endl;
			cin>>z8;

			if(z8=='d')
			{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: D\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"9. Who is the cartoon character also known as BOY - GENIUS?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Ash Ketchum"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Spongebob Squarepants"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Jimmy Neutron"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. Astroboy"<<endl;
				cin>>z9;
			if(z9=='c')
			{
				easyx=easyx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				easyy=easyy+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: C\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"10. What is the highest level of mankind here in earth?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. humans"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. animals"<<endl;
				cout<<"c. microbes"<<endl;
				cout<<"d. none of the above"<<endl;
				cin>>z10;
				if(z10=='a')
				{
					easyx=easyx+1;
					cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
				}else{
					easyy=easyy+1;
					cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
				}




			cout<<"^_^/>"<<endl;
cout<<"You have "<<easyx<<" correct answers."<<endl;
			cout<<"You have "<<easyy<<" wrong answers."<<endl;
			cout<<"Print your score. "<<endl;
			cout<<"Input name of output text file: "<<endl;
			cin>>aaa;
			group7a=fopen(aaa,"w");
			fprintf(group7a,"EASY ROUND	  %d\n",file1);
			fprintf(group7a,"Correct answers = %d\n",easyx);
				fprintf(group7a,"Wrong answers = %d\n",easyy);
			fclose(group7a);
	
			
		cout<<"\n\n\n\n\nYOU WILL BE ASKED TO INPUT YOUR USERNAMER AND PASSWORD AGAIN FOR THE SECURITY OF THE PROGRAM\n";
			cout<<"THANK YOU!\n\n\n\n\n";
		


			break;

		}
	case 4:
		{
			cout<<"Average Round"<<endl;
cout<<"GENERAL RULE: ALL ANSWERS SHOULD BE IN SMALL LETTERS"<<endl;
			cout<<"\n\n\n\nAVERAGE ROUND IS ALL ABOUT PHYSICAL SCIENCE.\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"1.What is the first man-made satelite?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. sputnik1"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. sputnik3"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. apollo1"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. apollo11"<<endl;
				cin>>y1;
			if(y1=='a')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
			}
			cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"2.What makes Uranus blue?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. carbon dioxide"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. helium"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. methane"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. hydrogen"<<endl;
				cin>>y2;
			if(y2=='c')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: C\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"3.What is the largest asteroid?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. eris"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. ceres"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. pluto"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. comets"<<endl;
				cin>>y3;
			if(y3=='b')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"4.What is the largest mountain in the solar system?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. mt.apo"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. mt.everest"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. olympus wind"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. olympus mons"<<endl;
				cin>>y4;
			if(y4=='d')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: D\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"5.What makes mars red?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. helium"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. iron oxide"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. hydrogen"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. methane"<<endl;
				cin>>y5;
			if(y5=='b')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"6.What is the hottest planet in the solar system?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. mercury"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. jupiter"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. venus"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. earth"<<endl;
				cin>>y6;
			if(y6=='c')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: C\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"7.What is the nearest point of a planet to the sun?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. perihelion"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. aphelion"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. perigee"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. apogee"<<endl;
				cin>>y7;
			if(y7=='a')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"8. When did the first manned moon landing happen?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. May 6, 1969"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. July 16, 1908"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. July 21, 1969"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. none of the above"<<endl;
			cin>>y8;
			if(y8=='c')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: C\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"9. What is the biggest moon of Jupiter?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Ganymede"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Callisto"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Io"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. Europa"<<endl;
			cin>>y9;
			if(y9=='a')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"10. What were the first creatures in this world to fly?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. birds"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. insects"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. butterflies"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. none of the above"<<endl;
			cin>>y10;
			if(y10=='b')
			{
				avex=avex+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
			}else{
				avey=avey+1;
				cout<<"SORRY YOU ARE WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
			}

cout<<"^_^/>"<<endl;
cout<<"You have "<<avex<<" correct answers."<<endl;
			cout<<"You have "<<avey<<" wrong answers."<<endl;
			cout<<"Print your score. "<<endl;
			cout<<"Input name of output text file: "<<endl;
			cin>>bbb;
			group7b=fopen(bbb,"w");
			fprintf(group7b,"AVERAGE ROUND	  %d\n",file2);
			fprintf(group7b,"Correct answers = %d\n",avex);
				fprintf(group7b,"Wrong answers = %d\n",avey);
			fclose(group7b);

cout<<"\n\n\n\n\nYOU WILL BE ASKED TO INPUT YOUR USERNAME AND PASSWORD AGAIN FOR THE SECURITY OF THE PROGRAM\n";
			cout<<"THANK YOU!\n\n\n\n\n";

			
			break;

		}
	case 5:
		{
			cout<<"DIFFICULT ROUND"<<endl;
cout<<"GENERAL RULE: ALL ANSWERS SHOULD BE IN SMALL LETTERS"<<endl;
			cout<<"\n\n\n\nDIFFICULT ROUND IS ALL ABOUT SCIENTIFIC NAMES\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"1. What is the scientific name of bat?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Order Chiroptera"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Order Cetacea"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Order Carnivora"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. Order Casanova"<<endl;
			cin>>x1;
			if(x1=='a')
			{
			hardx=hardx+1;
			cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
		}else{
			hardy=hardy+1;
			cout<<"IT'S WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
		}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
		cout<<"2. What is the scientific name of blue whale?"<<endl;
		cout<<"a. Balaeniceps rex"<<endl;
		cout<<"b. Balaenoptera musculus"<<endl;
		cout<<"c. Branta canadensis"<<endl;
		cout<<"d. Bufo bufo"<<endl;
		cin>>x2;
		if(x2=='b')
		{
			hardx=hardx+1;
		cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
		}else{
			hardy=hardy+1;
			cout<<"IT'S WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
			}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
			cout<<"3. What is the scientific name of Western Gull?"<<endl;
			cout<<"a. Larus occidentalis"<<endl;
			cout<<"b. Egretta thula"<<endl;
			cout<<"c. Larus argentatus"<<endl;
			cout<<"d. Pitecopaga jefferyi"<<endl;
			cin>>x3;
			if(x3=='a')
			{
			hardx=hardx+1;
			cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;

			}else{
				hardy=hardy+1;
				cout<<"IT'S WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
				}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
				cout<<"4. What is the scientific name of lion?"<<endl;
				cout<<"a. Panthera leo"<<endl;
				cout<<"b. Merlion leo"<<endl;
				cout<<"c. Cannis Vulpes"<<endl;
				cout<<"d. Larus Canus"<<endl;
				cin>>x4;
				if(x4=='a')
				{
					hardx=hardx+1;
				cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
				}else{
					hardy=hardy+1;
					cout<<"IT'S WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
				}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
				cout<<"5. What is the scientific name of peacock?"<<endl;
				cout<<"a. Falcon Falco"<<endl;
				cout<<"b. Gruidae Gruiformes"<<endl;
				cout<<"c. Arboreal Ateles "<<endl;
				cout<<"d. Pava Cristatus "<<endl;
				cin>>x5;
				if(x5=='d')
				{
					hardx=hardx+1;
					cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
				}else{
					hardy=hardy+1;
					cout<<"IT'S WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: D\a"<<endl;
				}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
				cout<<"6. What is the scientific name of pig?"<<endl;
				cout<<"a. Artiodactyla Suidae"<<endl;
				cout<<"b. Equs Asinus"<<endl;
				cout<<"c. Rangifer Tarrandus "<<endl;
				cout<<"d. Perrissodanctyl Rthinocerotidae"<<endl;
				cin>>x6;
				if(x6=='a')
				{
					hardx=hardx+1;
					cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
				}else{
					hardy=hardy+1;
					cout<<"IT'S WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: A\a"<<endl;
				}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
				cout<<"7. What is the scientific name of mouse?"<<endl;
				cout<<"a. Edwinde Dangson"<<endl;
				cout<<"b. Rodentia Muridae"<<endl;
				cout<<"c. Rangifer Tarrandus"<<endl;
				cout<<"d. Acinonyx Jubatus "<<endl;
				cin>>x7;
				if(x7=='b')
				{
					hardx=hardx+1;
					cout<<"YOUR ANSWER IS CORRECT!"<<endl;
				}else{
					hardy=hardy+1;
					cout<<"IT'S WRONG. THE CORRECT ANSWER IS: B\a"<<endl;
				}
cout<<"\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n";
				cout<<"8. What is the scientific name of tiger?"<<endl;
				cout<<"a. Cygnus Coscoroba "<<endl;
		  &nb


This post has been edited by cziel: 23 August 2009 - 04:43 AM


Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: Classes for a Quiz Program

#2 seeP+  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Addict

Reputation: 55
  • View blog
  • Posts: 601
  • Joined: 20-July 09

Re: Classes for a Quiz Program

Posted 23 August 2009 - 01:35 AM

edit your post, your closing code is missing a forward slash. Close the code like this /code in square brackets.

I see 2 fuctions, your main function and your password function. What do you want three functions for?

This post has been edited by seeP+: 23 August 2009 - 01:39 AM

Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 cziel  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 16
  • Joined: 22-August 09

Re: Classes for a Quiz Program

Posted 23 August 2009 - 02:11 AM

uhmmm i really dont know what to add
for the third function..can you help me?
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#4 janotte  Icon User is offline

  • code > sword
  • member icon

Reputation: 990
  • View blog
  • Posts: 5,141
  • Joined: 28-September 06

Re: Classes for a Quiz Program

Posted 23 August 2009 - 02:16 AM

Please post any responses to the duplicate posting here
http://www.dreaminco...h...=121787&hl=
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1