menus and submenus in PHP

menus and submenus in PHP

Page 1 of 1

5 Replies - 13310 Views - Last Post: 01 October 2010 - 07:38 PM Rate Topic: -----

#1 rohitkuk  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: -3
  • View blog
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 30-December 09

menus and submenus in PHP

Posted 30 September 2010 - 11:36 PM

How to create menus and submenus in PHP
Is This A Good Question/Topic? -2
  • +

Replies To: menus and submenus in PHP

#2 PhunkRabbit  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Regular
  • member icon

Reputation: 81
  • View blog
  • Posts: 406
  • Joined: 23-August 10

Re: menus and submenus in PHP

Posted 01 October 2010 - 12:28 AM

Wow, fantastic explination of your problem and requirements.

Use this code:

<?php
echo '<ul><li><a href="#">Menu</a><ul><li><a href="#">Sub menu</a></li></ul></li></ul>';
?>



Its a menu with submenu done in PHP :bananaman:
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 LiDoNg_9_0  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Head

Reputation: 10
  • View blog
  • Posts: 159
  • Joined: 03-September 09

Re: menus and submenus in PHP

Posted 01 October 2010 - 10:21 AM

View Postrohitkuk, on 30 September 2010 - 10:36 PM, said:

How to create menus and submenus in PHP



lol..what do you think is this, search engine.. anyway follow this link and good luck!., http://www.dynamicdr...smenu/index.htm

hope it helps..
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#4 grimpirate  Icon User is offline

  • Pirate King
  • member icon

Reputation: 149
  • View blog
  • Posts: 714
  • Joined: 03-August 06

Re: menus and submenus in PHP

Posted 01 October 2010 - 11:24 AM

This is an HTML question not a PHP question, I suggest having it moved.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#5 Valek  Icon User is offline

  • The Real Skynet
  • member icon

Reputation: 543
  • View blog
  • Posts: 1,713
  • Joined: 08-November 08

Re: menus and submenus in PHP

Posted 01 October 2010 - 03:43 PM

View Postgrimpirate, on 01 October 2010 - 02:24 PM, said:

This is an HTML question not a PHP question, I suggest having it moved.


Unless the OP is talking about dynamically generated menus and submenus, due to permissioning or other factors. However, there's no real way to know because the OP didn't say as much.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#6 CTphpnwb  Icon User is online

  • D.I.C Lover
  • member icon

Reputation: 3099
  • View blog
  • Posts: 10,887
  • Joined: 08-August 08

Re: menus and submenus in PHP

Posted 01 October 2010 - 07:38 PM

The OP needs to read the rules.
Topic closed.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1