Bug in Code Block

inserting tags

Page 1 of 1

4 Replies - 479 Views - Last Post: 31 December 2010 - 10:20 AM

#1 Nakor  Icon User is offline

  • Professional Lurker
  • member icon

Reputation: 445
  • View blog
  • Posts: 1,501
  • Joined: 28-April 09

Bug in Code Block

Posted 28 December 2010 - 03:07 PM

the Code block seems to be adding tags in certain situations. So far i've only noticed it in the word "expression"

Expression


Is This A Good Question/Topic? 2
  • +

Replies To: Bug in Code Block

#2 JackOfAllTrades  Icon User is offline

  • Saucy!
  • member icon

Reputation: 6078
  • View blog
  • Posts: 23,546
  • Joined: 23-August 08

Re: Bug in Code Block

Posted 28 December 2010 - 03:15 PM

Yep, this is a known issue, but thanks for the heads-up!
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 AdamSpeight2008  Icon User is offline

  • MrCupOfT
  • member icon


Reputation: 2267
  • View blog
  • Posts: 9,482
  • Joined: 29-May 08

Re: Bug in Code Block

Posted 30 December 2010 - 12:38 PM

Any chance of updating to the latest version of the highlighter, I believe this has been fixed.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#4 skyhawk133  Icon User is offline

  • Head DIC Head
  • member icon

Reputation: 1876
  • View blog
  • Posts: 20,284
  • Joined: 17-March 01

Re: Bug in Code Block

Posted 30 December 2010 - 02:21 PM

Will look in to it.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#5 Curtis Rutland  Icon User is online

  • (╯□)╯︵ (~ .o.)~
  • member icon


Reputation: 4531
  • View blog
  • Posts: 7,902
  • Joined: 08-June 10

Re: Bug in Code Block

Posted 31 December 2010 - 10:20 AM

The best thing about the new highligher is that when you select, you don't select the row numbers.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1