1 Replies - 3369 Views - Last Post: 11 September 2011 - 04:27 PM

#1 teahou  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Head

Reputation: 6
  • View blog
  • Posts: 223
  • Joined: 01-April 11

Adding sqlite as a data source in VS 2010 Pro

Posted 25 August 2011 - 05:02 PM

Greetings. i am attempting to work with some sqlite databases using VS 2010 Pro. I know I need to instal an ADO.NET provider but not sure which one to use. And after I have done that, not sure what the next step is.

If someone has a good tutorial, that would be super. thanks.
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: Adding sqlite as a data source in VS 2010 Pro

#2 NurulH  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 7
  • View blog
  • Posts: 16
  • Joined: 18-January 11

Re: Adding sqlite as a data source in VS 2010 Pro

Posted 11 September 2011 - 04:27 PM

View Postteahou, on 26 August 2011 - 10:02 AM, said:

If someone has a good tutorial, that would be super. thanks.


Try these:

http://www.microsoft...rtual-labs.aspx
http://www.microsoft...ing-center.aspx

Thanks.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1