radiobutton help

radiobutton bind and orrganize

Page 1 of 1

2 Replies - 1806 Views - Last Post: 22 April 2007 - 05:08 PM Rate Topic: -----

#1 royroy7  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 06-April 07

radiobutton help

Posted 22 April 2007 - 12:46 PM

how can bind data in RadioButton ,i got 2 Columns "categoryCode" and "categotyName"

i want the value will be the categorycode and the text to be the categoryname.

how can i also show those radiobuttons in 3 rows ?
like with foreach...
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: radiobutton help

#2 Jayman  Icon User is offline

  • Student of Life
  • member icon

Reputation: 418
  • View blog
  • Posts: 9,532
  • Joined: 26-December 05

Re: radiobutton help

Posted 22 April 2007 - 02:40 PM

You can find some tutorials at the following links.

http://msdn.microsof...AdvancedBasics/
http://www.4guysfrom.../072701-1.shtml
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 royroy7  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 06-April 07

Re: radiobutton help

Posted 22 April 2007 - 05:08 PM

View Postjayman9, on 22 Apr, 2007 - 02:40 PM, said:

You can find some tutorials at the following links.

http://msdn.microsof...AdvancedBasics/
http://www.4guysfrom.../072701-1.shtml



its not i need
what i m up to is suppose to like dynamic radiobuttons that arrenge like
3x3 or 4x4 or what ever like with the use of foreach ...
befor i post this topic i saw those 2 links you sent and its not close
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1