1 Replies - 627 Views - Last Post: 10 September 2012 - 09:52 PM

#1 Switchbladed  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 10-September 12

A block on my drop down menu?

Posted 10 September 2012 - 07:04 PM

On the site I am making at http://sprizmo.com/garfield/wp/ when you hover staff, the drop down list works, but there is a block that does nothing before the link. I'd rather it just be the link.
I am trying to make it similar to this site: http://www.smcm.qld....es/default.aspx

My site is wordpress.

Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: A block on my drop down menu?

#2 Switchbladed  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 10-September 12

Re: A block on my drop down menu?

Posted 10 September 2012 - 09:52 PM

I completely redid my css and it is fine now. :)
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1