3 Replies - 225 Views - Last Post: 15 November 2012 - 03:36 PM Rate Topic: -----

#1 Abdul Wasay  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 15-November 12

i am trying to send multi msgs but my code is only work on by usingf10

Posted 15 November 2012 - 12:20 PM

my problem is my code is just working on using on (f10). if don't use f10 so my code is not work properly why?
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: i am trying to send multi msgs but my code is only work on by usingf10

#2 modi123_1  Icon User is offline

  • Suitor #2
  • member icon



Reputation: 8396
  • View blog
  • Posts: 31,234
  • Joined: 12-June 08

Re: i am trying to send multi msgs but my code is only work on by usingf10

Posted 15 November 2012 - 12:27 PM

... because it's not written right? You have errors? It's broken?

Who knows - you need to provide more information all around. What does "not work properly" even mean? Is there an error? If so what is the error? Is it performing unexpected actions? If so what are those actions and what should they be. Help us to help you by providing us with adequate and solid information on EVERYTHING going on.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 Skydiver  Icon User is offline

  • Code herder
  • member icon

Reputation: 3183
  • View blog
  • Posts: 9,645
  • Joined: 05-May 12

Re: i am trying to send multi msgs but my code is only work on by usingf10

Posted 15 November 2012 - 01:01 PM

Also what is the significance of the the F10 key? Not all of us take the Visual Studio default key mappings, nor do all of us use Visual Studio for as our development environment. What is your F10 key mapped to?

This post has been edited by Skydiver: 15 November 2012 - 04:05 PM

Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#4 Curtis Rutland  Icon User is online

  • (╯□)╯︵ (~ .o.)~
  • member icon


Reputation: 4314
  • View blog
  • Posts: 7,480
  • Joined: 08-June 10

Re: i am trying to send multi msgs but my code is only work on by usingf10

Posted 15 November 2012 - 03:36 PM

If he's got a default setup, F10 is "step over", though you can also use it to start debugging and break on the first line of code.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1