2 Replies - 866 Views - Last Post: 19 December 2012 - 09:08 PM Rate Topic: -----

#1 dlabacs  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: 13-December 12

Create rdlc dynamically

Posted 13 December 2012 - 01:33 AM

Hello everyone,

Is there a way to create rdlc dynamically just like creating a datareport in vb 6.0?
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: Create rdlc dynamically

#2 JackOfAllTrades  Icon User is offline

  • Saucy!
  • member icon

Reputation: 6048
  • View blog
  • Posts: 23,473
  • Joined: 23-August 08

Re: Create rdlc dynamically

Posted 13 December 2012 - 04:12 AM

Moved to...spins wheel...VB6?

Introduce Yourself is not a forum for questions.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 BobRodes  Icon User is offline

  • Your Friendly Local Curmudgeon
  • member icon

Reputation: 574
  • View blog
  • Posts: 2,989
  • Joined: 19-May 09

Re: Create rdlc dynamically

Posted 19 December 2012 - 09:08 PM

Yes, there is.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1