Create Form at runtime

Page 1 of 1

1 Replies - 1091 Views - Last Post: 24 December 2012 - 01:07 PM

#1 pjfatboy  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 46
  • Joined: 30-November 12

Create Form at runtime

Posted 24 December 2012 - 01:01 PM

I have never created a form at runtime but I need to in the project I am working on. My question is, when I create an instance of a form, will that new form have all of the controls of the original form I am creating the new form from?
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: Create Form at runtime

#2 macosxnerd101  Icon User is offline

  • Self-Trained Economist
  • member icon




Reputation: 10695
  • View blog
  • Posts: 39,790
  • Joined: 27-December 08

Re: Create Form at runtime

Posted 24 December 2012 - 01:07 PM

I don't know what language you are working in, so I don't know where to move this. In addition, there isn't a clear question. I'm going to close this thread. The Site Questions forum is for site related help questions.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1