2 Replies - 248 Views - Last Post: 23 January 2013 - 11:39 PM

#1 chuckgarcia  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 10-May 12

creating/adding sub-domain without cPanel

Posted 23 January 2013 - 10:57 PM

How can i add/create sub-domain without going to the cpanel just codes with form/input fields?
Please enlighten me, where should I start? I can't post the codes, because I don't have any
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: creating/adding sub-domain without cPanel

#2 Dormilich  Icon User is offline

  • 痛覚残留
  • member icon

Reputation: 3572
  • View blog
  • Posts: 10,414
  • Joined: 08-June 10

Re: creating/adding sub-domain without cPanel

Posted 23 January 2013 - 11:20 PM

creating subdomains through user input sounds to me like a bad design. I would advise to rewrite the subdomain via mod_rewrite.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 chuckgarcia  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 10
  • Joined: 10-May 12

Re: creating/adding sub-domain without cPanel

Posted 23 January 2013 - 11:39 PM

Thank you sir, i'll try that. Thank you so much.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1