Broken Search option

Page 1 of 1

1 Replies - 2587 Views - Last Post: 11 February 2014 - 10:53 PM

#1 Adriel16  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 41
  • Joined: 21-May 13

Broken Search option

Posted 11 February 2014 - 10:50 PM

HI everyone! Well I'm trying to find more documentation and codes for examples, for learning and well I wanted to use the Search engine yet the search button doesn't work.
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: Broken Search option

#2 modi123_1  Icon User is online

  • Suitor #2
  • member icon



Reputation: 9201
  • View blog
  • Posts: 34,575
  • Joined: 12-June 08

Re: Broken Search option

Posted 11 February 2014 - 10:53 PM

Yup, it's a known issue on the docket to be reviewed. In the mean time use the 'advanced search'.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1