5 Replies - 735 Views - Last Post: 09 July 2014 - 02:03 PM Rate Topic: -----

#1 ssengul  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: -1
  • View blog
  • Posts: 48
  • Joined: 28-April 14

how to pass dataset parameters to rdlc

Posted 05 July 2014 - 07:51 PM

Posted Image i have combobox and datetime picker
i have to filter rdlc report with combobox and datetime picker i do as you see in pic dataset parameters
grup(group) and ay(month) but i cant find to put in rdlc report.

 
                
                Dim myparams As New List(Of ReportParameter)
                myparam = New ReportParameter("@grup", ComboBox6.Text)
                myparams.Add(myparam)
                'Report_Parameter_1
                ReportViewer1.LocalReport.SetParameters(myparams)

it isnt work

Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: how to pass dataset parameters to rdlc

#2 ssengul  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: -1
  • View blog
  • Posts: 48
  • Joined: 28-April 14

Re: how to pass dataset parameters to rdlc

Posted 09 July 2014 - 11:52 AM

select line ,(select sum(runmin) from guncel as bb where line=bb.hat  and grup=@grup and ay in (@ay) 


it is working with one value

Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image

i cant get values when i put 2 parameter in ay ( means month)
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 modi123_1  Icon User is online

  • Suitor #2
  • member icon



Reputation: 9426
  • View blog
  • Posts: 35,422
  • Joined: 12-June 08

Re: how to pass dataset parameters to rdlc

Posted 09 July 2014 - 11:55 AM

Where are you adding the parameters?
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#4 ssengul  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: -1
  • View blog
  • Posts: 48
  • Joined: 28-April 14

Re: how to pass dataset parameters to rdlc

Posted 09 July 2014 - 11:59 AM

i use it in rdlc report
Was This Post Helpful? -1
  • +
  • -

#5 modi123_1  Icon User is online

  • Suitor #2
  • member icon



Reputation: 9426
  • View blog
  • Posts: 35,422
  • Joined: 12-June 08

Re: how to pass dataset parameters to rdlc

Posted 09 July 2014 - 12:01 PM

Merging duplicate topics.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#6 ssengul  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: -1
  • View blog
  • Posts: 48
  • Joined: 28-April 14

Re: how to pass dataset parameters to rdlc

Posted 09 July 2014 - 02:03 PM

i do it with create split function
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1