Just Had To Say.......

Page 1 of 1

10 Replies - 1147 Views - Last Post: 17 August 2002 - 10:37 AM

#1 Ralph  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 91
  • Joined: 13-August 02

Just Had To Say.......

Posted 16 August 2002 - 03:30 PM

I just had to say how this board is either full of bugs, or sorta crappy, Please dont ban me for this. but it sucks :crazy:
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: Just Had To Say.......

#2 Cookie Mobster  Icon User is offline

  • nooneenooneenooonee
  • member icon

Reputation: 7
  • View blog
  • Posts: 4,730
  • Joined: 12-October 01

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 16 August 2002 - 03:36 PM

Explain?
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 Ralph  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 91
  • Joined: 13-August 02

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 16 August 2002 - 03:38 PM

1/5 times the reply button will work..


Oh well :rolleyes:
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#4 Cookie Mobster  Icon User is offline

  • nooneenooneenooonee
  • member icon

Reputation: 7
  • View blog
  • Posts: 4,730
  • Joined: 12-October 01

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 16 August 2002 - 03:43 PM

What browser are you using?
How long do you wait to see that it works?
What exactly does not working entail?
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#5 KinKyGoOsE  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 0
  • Joined: 20-January 02

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 16 August 2002 - 04:31 PM

Eh, ive found that Opera browser is shitty for most everything. IE will have to do for now.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#6 supersloth  Icon User is offline

  • serial frotteur - RUDEST MEMBER ON D.I.C.
  • member icon


Reputation: 4428
  • View blog
  • Posts: 28,356
  • Joined: 21-March 01

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 16 August 2002 - 09:27 PM

its not us. I've used IE, mozilla, netscape, opera on the site, and have never had this happen. ive done it on multiple different computers, with different chips and speeds, xp, 98se, NT, 2000, and red hat linux. and i have NEVER had this problem. it's you locally.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#7 MarkoDaGeek  Icon User is offline

  • Dirty Technophile
  • member icon

Reputation: 11
  • View blog
  • Posts: 11,158
  • Joined: 13-October 01

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Post icon  Posted 16 August 2002 - 09:43 PM

yeah , all i have to say is dont go blaming other people when it can , and probilly is you . :alien:
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#8 Gaint1  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Regular

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 285
  • Joined: 25-May 02

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 16 August 2002 - 09:47 PM

Same here....I have never had a problem with anything thus far.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#9 kyouto  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Addict
  • member icon

Reputation: 1
  • View blog
  • Posts: 718
  • Joined: 13-June 02

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 17 August 2002 - 12:47 AM

Invision is highly stable for a free board... Now if they will just fix the emotcion hack that has been installed :::coughs:::
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#10 Quik  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Lover
  • member icon

Reputation: 2
  • View blog
  • Posts: 3,750
  • Joined: 06-March 01

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 17 August 2002 - 09:41 AM

Ralph, on Aug 16 2002, 04:30 PM, said:

I just had to say how this board is either full of bugs, or sorta crappy, Please dont ban me for this. but it sucks :crazy:

You just dissed your own computer :P
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#11 Gaint1  Icon User is offline

  • D.I.C Regular

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 285
  • Joined: 25-May 02

Re: Just Had To Say.......

Posted 17 August 2002 - 10:37 AM

:o
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1