How to do this in PHP

hoe to do this in php

Page 1 of 1

2 Replies - 703 Views - Last Post: 27 January 2009 - 06:04 AM Rate Topic: -----

#1 junda007  Icon User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 27-January 09

How to do this in PHP

Post icon  Posted 27 January 2009 - 06:00 AM

/productlisting.asp?catID=1


wt is the mysql code to do this
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: How to do this in PHP

#2 jjsaw5  Icon User is offline

  • I must break you
  • member icon

Reputation: 90
  • View blog
  • Posts: 3,060
  • Joined: 04-January 08

Re: How to do this in PHP

Posted 27 January 2009 - 06:01 AM

Dream.In.Code has a policy by which we prefer to see a good faith effort on your part before providing source code for homework assignments. Please post the code you have written in an effort to resolve the problem, and our members would be happy to provide some guidance. Be sure to include a description of any errors you are encountering as well.

Post your code like this: :code:

Thanks.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

#3 Valek  Icon User is offline

  • The Real Skynet
  • member icon

Reputation: 542
  • View blog
  • Posts: 1,713
  • Joined: 08-November 08

Re: How to do this in PHP

Posted 27 January 2009 - 06:04 AM

I answered this recently in another post.

That's a link to it, by the way.
Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1