connection textbox to datagrid

how to connection textbox to datagrid

Page 1 of 1

1 Replies - 1989 Views - Last Post: 14 January 2009 - 04:43 AM Rate Topic: -----

#1 erwin_sisinfo   User is offline

  • New D.I.C Head

Reputation: 0
  • View blog
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 13-January 09

connection textbox to datagrid

Posted 13 January 2009 - 08:08 PM

how to connection textbox to datagrid? and coding
Is This A Good Question/Topic? 0
  • +

Replies To: connection textbox to datagrid

#2 AdamR   User is offline

  • D.I.C Head

Reputation: 7
  • View blog
  • Posts: 144
  • Joined: 23-September 08

Re: connection textbox to datagrid

Posted 14 January 2009 - 04:43 AM

Take a look here.


P.S

Here at D.I.C Its a policy to not do peoples homework for them, you must atleast attempt to solve your own problem before asking for help, then do so by posting the code you currently have by incorprating it into [*code] and [*/code] tags(Remove the *'s). Then someone will take a look and will be more willing to help you.

This post has been edited by AdamR: 14 January 2009 - 04:46 AM

Was This Post Helpful? 0
  • +
  • -

Page 1 of 1